Sports on TV: Saturday, May 22, 2021 | Lewiston Sun Journal – Lewiston Sun Journal

Saturday, May 22
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Sydney at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice 3, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit de Monaco, Monaco
9 a.m.
FS2 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
10 a.m.
FS2 — NASCAR Cup Series: Practice, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
11 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
1 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Toyota Tundra 225, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
2 p.m.
NBC — IndyCar: Qualifying Day 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
3 p.m.
FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 1, Virginia International Raceway, Alton, Va.
NBCSN — IndyCar: Qualifying Day 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis
4 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pit Boss 250, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas
10 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (taped)
BOXING
8 p.m.
ESPN — Top Rank: José Ramírez vs. Josh Taylor (Welterweights), Las Vegas
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — Miami at Louisville
SECN — Tennessee at South Carolina
1 p.m.
CBSSN — Xavier at Creighton
5 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Michigan
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Oregon
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Nebraska at Indiana
8 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Illinois
9 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon St.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford Spring Game
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Virginia vs. Georgetown, Quarterfinal, Hempstead, N.Y.
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Rutgers vs. North Carolina, Quarterfinal, Hempstead, N.Y.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
3 p.m.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
5 p.m.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional
COLLEGE TENNIS
5:30 p.m.
TENNIS — NCAA National Championships, Women’s & Men’s Team Championships
CURLING
9 p.m.
NBCSN — World Mixed Doubles Championship: TBD, Semifinal, Aberdeen, Scotland (taped)
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Berkley Bassmaster Elite at Lake Guntersville, Lake Guntersville, Scottsboro, Ala.
GOLF
10 a.m.
ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.
1 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Third Round, Kiawah Island Golf Resort Ocean Course, Kiawah Island, S.C.
3 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Pure Silk Championship, Third Round, River Course at Kingsmill, Williamsburg, Va.
GYMNASTICS
7 p.m.
NBCSN — The U.S. Classic: Session 2, Indianapolis
HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY
5 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship: Sweden vs. Denmark, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
9 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship: U.S. vs. Finland, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia
1 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
5 a.m. (Sunday)
NHLN — World Championship: Slovakia vs. Great Britain, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Chicago White Sox at NY Yankees
4 p.m.
MLBN — Minnesota at Cleveland OR Houston at Texas
7 p.m.
FOX — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis OR Boston at Philadelphia OR LA Dodgers at San Francisco
10 p.m.
MLBN — Oakland at LA Angels OR Seattle at San Diego (8:30 p.m.)
NBA BASKETBALL
2:10 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference Playoff: Miami at Milwaukee, First Round, Game 1
4:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Playoff: Dallas at LA Clippers, First Round, Game 1
8 p.m.
ABC — Eastern Conference Playoff: Boston at Brooklyn, First Round, Game 1
10:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Playoff: Portland at Denver, First Round, Game 1
NHL HOCKEY
12:30 p.m.
CNBC — Stanley Cup Central Division Playoff: Florida at Tampa Bay, First Round, Game 4
3 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup East Division Playoff: Pittsburgh at NY Islanders, First Round, Game 4
7 p.m.
CNBC — Stanley Cup North Division Playoff: Montréal at Toronto, First Round, Game 2
8 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup West Division Playoff: Vegas at Minnesota, First Round, Game 4
RODEO
9 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Bad Boy Mowers Invitational, Round 1, Jacksonville, Fla. (taped)
RUGBY
12 p.m.
NBC — European Champions Cup: Toulouse vs. La Rochelle, Final, Twickenham, England
12 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — NRL: Penrith at South Sydney
2 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — NRL: Manly Warringah at Parramatta
SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:30 p.m.
ABC — MLS: LA Galaxy at Portland
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
FOX — South Division: Blues vs. Generals, Houston
7 p.m.
FS1 — South Division: Sea Lions vs. Jousters, Houston
TENNIS
8 a.m.
TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Belgrade-WTA & Parma-WTA Finals, Lyon-ATP Semifinals
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP Final, Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Sunday)
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP Final, Belgrade-ATP 2, Parma-ATP & Strasbourg-WTA Early Rounds


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.


« Previous

filed under:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *